Harris Value property tax analysis

2826 Skerne Forest Dr, Spring, TX 77373

2,947 sqft, built 2023 Appraised at $421,876 for 2026.

Harris County account 1442560040020

Appraised value
$421,876
Tax year 2026
Market value
$433,125
Living area
2,947 sqft
$143 per sqft
Year built
2023
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $383,524 in 2025 to $421,876 in 2026.