Harris Value property tax analysis

4619 Feagan St, Houston, TX 77007

2,530 sqft, built 2021, in Washington Avenue Coalition / Memorial Park Appraised at $619,575 for 2026.

Harris County account 1442090010003

Appraised value
$619,575
Tax year 2026
Market value
$638,518
Living area
2,530 sqft
$245 per sqft
Year built
2021
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $563,250 in 2025 to $619,575 in 2026.