Harris Value property tax analysis

7819 Nashville St, Houston, TX 77028

1,554 sqft, built 2021, in Settegast Appraised at $291,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 1441470010001

Appraised value
$291,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$301,416
Living area
1,554 sqft
$188 per sqft
Year built
2021
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $265,000 in 2025 to $291,500 in 2026.