Harris Value property tax analysis

3515 Windsong Way Porter, TX 77365

1,918 sqft, built 2022, in Porter Appraised at $353,916 for 2026.

Harris County account 1441230010018

Appraised value
$353,916
Tax year 2026
Market value
$363,045
Living area
1,918 sqft
$185 per sqft
Year built
2022
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $321,742 in 2025 to $353,916 in 2026.