Harris Value property tax analysis

4924 Winnetka St D, Houston, TX 77021

1,941 sqft, built 2021, in South Side Appraised at $342,633 for 2026.

Harris County account 1440770010001

Appraised value
$342,633
Tax year 2026
Market value
$343,792
Living area
1,941 sqft
$177 per sqft
Year built
2021
Good

The county value changed +20.0% from $285,528 in 2025 to $342,633 in 2026.