Harris Value property tax analysis

16811 Sangiovese Dr, Houston, TX 77090

1,394 sqft, built 2024 Appraised at $227,568 for 2026.

Harris County account 1440330010044

Appraised value
$227,568
Tax year 2026
Market value
$235,771
Living area
1,394 sqft
$163 per sqft
Year built
2024
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $206,880 in 2025 to $227,568 in 2026.