Harris Value property tax analysis

1106 Dewberry Downs Ln, Houston, TX 77090

1,455 sqft, built 2024 Appraised at $232,895 for 2026.

Harris County account 1440330010001

Appraised value
$232,895
Tax year 2026
Market value
$241,265
Living area
1,455 sqft
$160 per sqft
Year built
2024
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $211,723 in 2025 to $232,895 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $265,000 sale recorded on January-29-2026