Harris Value property tax analysis

603 N Milby St A, Houston, TX 77003

2,217 sqft, built 2024, in South Central Houston Appraised at $478,791 for 2026.

Harris County account 1429910010001

Appraised value
$478,791
Tax year 2026
Market value
$483,645
Living area
2,217 sqft
$216 per sqft
Year built
2024
Good

The county value changed +379.5% from $99,842 in 2025 to $478,791 in 2026.