Harris Value property tax analysis

6608 Shotwell St, Houston, TX 77028

1,222 sqft, built 2024, in Trinity / Houston Gardens Appraised at $216,932 for 2026.

Harris County account 1429810010003

Appraised value
$216,932
Tax year 2026
Market value
$230,774
Living area
1,222 sqft
$178 per sqft
Year built
2024
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $197,211 in 2025 to $216,932 in 2026.