Harris Value property tax analysis

15630 Buffalo Meadow Ct, Houston, TX 77090

1,390 sqft, built 2025 Appraised at $242,491 for 2026.

Harris County account 1429180010018

Appraised value
$242,491
Tax year 2026
Market value
$252,179
Living area
1,390 sqft
$174 per sqft
Year built
2025
Average

The county value changed +785.7% from $27,380 in 2025 to $242,491 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $249,990 sale recorded on April-30-2026