Harris Value property tax analysis

5947 Canyon Dawn Dr, Spring, TX 77373

2,522 sqft, built 2025 Appraised at $322,582 for 2026.

Harris County account 1427530020031

Appraised value
$322,582
Tax year 2026
Market value
$335,375
Living area
2,522 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
2025
Average

The county value changed +1024.8% from $28,680 in 2025 to $322,582 in 2026.