Harris Value property tax analysis

21422 Mountain Haya Trl, Tomball, TX 77377

2,652 sqft, built 2025 Appraised at $326,455 for 2026.

Harris County account 1427450030006

Appraised value
$326,455
Tax year 2026
Market value
$371,550
Living area
2,652 sqft
$123 per sqft
Year built
2025
Good

The county value changed +1444.3% from $21,139 in 2025 to $326,455 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $404,990 sale recorded on October-15-2025