Harris Value property tax analysis

8119 Burnt Orchid Dr, Houston, TX 77016

1,705 sqft, built 2025, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $245,633 for 2026.

Harris County account 1426770030024

Appraised value
$245,633
Tax year 2026
Market value
$257,848
Living area
1,705 sqft
$144 per sqft
Year built
2025
Average

The county value changed +702.7% from $30,600 in 2025 to $245,633 in 2026.