Harris Value property tax analysis

10404 Sunny Petal Cir, Houston, TX 77016

1,052 sqft, built 2025, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $175,604 for 2026.

Harris County account 1426770010063

Appraised value
$175,604
Tax year 2026
Market value
$209,693
Living area
1,052 sqft
$167 per sqft
Year built
2025
Average

The county value changed +1050.4% from $15,264 in 2025 to $175,604 in 2026.