Harris Value property tax analysis

22226 Brushy Woodland Edge Way, Cypress, TX 77433

3,879 sqft, built 2025, in Cypress Appraised at $685,260 for 2026.

Harris County account 1426400010007

Appraised value
$685,260
Tax year 2026
Market value
$699,866
Living area
3,879 sqft
$177 per sqft
Year built
2025
Excellent

The county value changed +599.0% from $98,029 in 2025 to $685,260 in 2026.