Harris Value property tax analysis

5729 Dolores St, Houston, TX 77057

2,794 sqft, built 2025, in Mid West Appraised at $190,874 for 2026.

Harris County account 1426100010002

Appraised value
$190,874
Tax year 2026
Market value
$342,009
Living area
2,794 sqft
$68 per sqft
Year built
2025
Excellent

The county value changed +220.0% from $59,648 in 2025 to $190,874 in 2026.