Harris Value property tax analysis

4812 Randon Rd, Houston, TX 77092

2,043 sqft, built 2024, in Central Northwest Appraised at $282,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 1425780010003

Appraised value
$282,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$347,277
Living area
2,043 sqft
$138 per sqft
Year built
2024
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $235,000 in 2025 to $282,000 in 2026.