Harris Value property tax analysis

816 Rutland St, Houston, TX 77007

3,566 sqft, built 2006, in Northside Appraised at $2,238,831 for 2026.

Harris County account 1425320010001

Appraised value
$2,238,831
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,344,815
Living area
3,566 sqft
$628 per sqft
Year built
2006
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,035,301 in 2025 to $2,238,831 in 2026.