Harris Value property tax analysis

5107 Avenue J, Houston, TX 77011

2,007 sqft, built 2025, in South Central Houston Appraised at $419,667 for 2026.

Harris County account 1423960010007

Appraised value
$419,667
Tax year 2026
Market value
$437,156
Living area
2,007 sqft
$209 per sqft
Year built
2025
Good

The county value changed +676.6% from $54,039 in 2025 to $419,667 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $369,900 sale recorded on March-10-2026