Harris Value property tax analysis

1119 Lawrence St, Houston, TX 77008

3,050 sqft, built 2023, in Northside Appraised at $906,559 for 2026.

Harris County account 1423900010002

Appraised value
$906,559
Tax year 2026
Market value
$911,730
Living area
3,050 sqft
$297 per sqft
Year built
2023
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $824,145 in 2025 to $906,559 in 2026.