Harris Value property tax analysis

9922 Bellwick Hollow Ct, Baytown, TX 77521

1,894 sqft, built 2024 Appraised at $279,040 for 2026.

Harris County account 1423740030067

Appraised value
$279,040
Tax year 2026
Market value
$287,421
Living area
1,894 sqft
$147 per sqft
Year built
2024
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $253,673 in 2025 to $279,040 in 2026.