Harris Value property tax analysis

26202 Meadow Bliss Way Hockley, TX 77447

3,508 sqft, built 2025, in Hockley Appraised at $631,277 for 2026.

Harris County account 1422050010015

Appraised value
$631,277
Tax year 2026
Market value
$632,207
Living area
3,508 sqft
$180 per sqft
Year built
2025
Good

The county value changed +465.9% from $111,555 in 2025 to $631,277 in 2026.