Harris Value property tax analysis

8106 Esther Acres Ln, Houston, TX 77088

1,592 sqft, built 2023, in Acres Home Appraised at $312,105 for 2026.

Harris County account 1420570010034

Appraised value
$312,105
Tax year 2026
Market value
$352,932
Living area
1,592 sqft
$196 per sqft
Year built
2023
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $260,088 in 2025 to $312,105 in 2026.