Harris Value property tax analysis

2948 Pitzlin St, Houston, TX 77023

1,847 sqft, built 2025, in Gulfgate Riverview / Pine Valley Appraised at $325,897 for 2026.

Harris County account 1420550010002

Appraised value
$325,897
Tax year 2026
Market value
$348,490
Living area
1,847 sqft
$176 per sqft
Year built
2025
Good

The county value changed +2176.0% from $14,319 in 2025 to $325,897 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $329,000 sale recorded on April-27-2026