Harris Value property tax analysis

1312 Heslep St B, Houston, TX 77009

1,410 sqft, built 2021, in Northside Appraised at $404,173 for 2026.

Harris County account 1420250010003

Appraised value
$404,173
Tax year 2026
Market value
$420,114
Living area
1,410 sqft
$287 per sqft
Year built
2021
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $367,430 in 2025 to $404,173 in 2026.