Harris Value property tax analysis

24610 Carleton Lake Ln, Tomball, TX 77375

2,085 sqft, built 2021 Appraised at $455,877 for 2026.

Harris County account 1420200040008

Appraised value
$455,877
Tax year 2026
Market value
$468,365
Living area
2,085 sqft
$219 per sqft
Year built
2021
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $414,434 in 2025 to $455,877 in 2026.