Harris Value property tax analysis

24611 Carleton Lake Ln, Tomball, TX 77375

2,607 sqft, built 2022 Appraised at $560,767 for 2026.

Harris County account 1420200010012

Appraised value
$560,767
Tax year 2026
Market value
$568,262
Living area
2,607 sqft
$215 per sqft
Year built
2022
Good

The county value changed +20.0% from $467,306 in 2025 to $560,767 in 2026.