Harris Value property tax analysis

5225 Hillman St A, Houston, TX 77023

1,765 sqft, built 2025, in South Central Houston Appraised at $279,677 for 2026.

Harris County account 1419910010004

Appraised value
$279,677
Tax year 2026
Market value
$296,260
Living area
1,765 sqft
$158 per sqft
Year built
2025
Good

The county value changed +549.2% from $43,081 in 2025 to $279,677 in 2026.