Harris Value property tax analysis

3717 Wilmington St, Houston, TX 77051

2,812 sqft, built 2021, in South Side Appraised at $449,253 for 2026.

Harris County account 1419360010001

Appraised value
$449,253
Tax year 2026
Market value
$482,702
Living area
2,812 sqft
$160 per sqft
Year built
2021
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $408,412 in 2025 to $449,253 in 2026.