Harris Value property tax analysis

16630 Tranquility Grove Dr, Humble, TX 77346

1,972 sqft, built 2021, in Lindsey Appraised at $332,004 for 2026.

Harris County account 1417780010019

Appraised value
$332,004
Tax year 2026
Market value
$339,706
Living area
1,972 sqft
$168 per sqft
Year built
2021
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $301,822 in 2025 to $332,004 in 2026.