Harris Value property tax analysis

13822 Longwood Reach Dr, Tomball, TX 77377

3,325 sqft, built 2021 Appraised at $844,688 for 2026.

Harris County account 1417550020002

Appraised value
$844,688
Tax year 2026
Market value
$858,229
Living area
3,325 sqft
$254 per sqft
Year built
2021
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $767,899 in 2025 to $844,688 in 2026.