Harris Value property tax analysis

5835 Dry Brush Pl, Katy, TX 77493

1,550 sqft, built 2020 Appraised at $255,360 for 2026.

Harris County account 1417390010056

Appraised value
$255,360
Tax year 2026
Market value
$272,579
Living area
1,550 sqft
$165 per sqft
Year built
2020
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $232,146 in 2025 to $255,360 in 2026.