Harris Value property tax analysis

14007 Memorial Reserve Pl, Houston, TX 77079

2,630 sqft, built 2025, in Memorial Appraised at $684,111 for 2026.

Harris County account 1417220030003

Appraised value
$684,111
Tax year 2026
Market value
$783,099
Living area
2,630 sqft
$260 per sqft
Year built
2025
Excellent

The county value changed +478.2% from $118,310 in 2025 to $684,111 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $796,410 sale recorded on February-20-2026