Harris Value property tax analysis

2197 Clements Shore Ln, La Porte, TX 77571

2,209 sqft, built 2021 Appraised at $377,459 for 2026.

Harris County account 1415120010002

Appraised value
$377,459
Tax year 2026
Market value
$379,719
Living area
2,209 sqft
$171 per sqft
Year built
2021
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $343,145 in 2025 to $377,459 in 2026.