Harris Value property tax analysis

1419 Fowler St, Houston, TX 77007

2,323 sqft, built 2021, in Washington Avenue Coalition / Memorial Park Appraised at $552,050 for 2026.

Harris County account 1415060010011

Appraised value
$552,050
Tax year 2026
Market value
$566,742
Living area
2,323 sqft
$238 per sqft
Year built
2021
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $501,864 in 2025 to $552,050 in 2026.