Harris Value property tax analysis

5822 Providence Springs Trl, Katy, TX 77493

1,565 sqft, built 2021 Appraised at $277,109 for 2026.

Harris County account 1414940010006

Appraised value
$277,109
Tax year 2026
Market value
$282,125
Living area
1,565 sqft
$177 per sqft
Year built
2021
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $251,918 in 2025 to $277,109 in 2026.