Harris Value property tax analysis

6406 Verbena Blossom Trl, Katy, TX 77449

1,920 sqft, built 2021 Appraised at $301,400 for 2026.

Harris County account 1414920010029

Appraised value
$301,400
Tax year 2026
Market value
$301,525
Living area
1,920 sqft
$157 per sqft
Year built
2021
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $274,000 in 2025 to $301,400 in 2026.