Harris Value property tax analysis

3315 Etring Ln, Katy, TX 77493

2,882 sqft, built 2021 Appraised at $375,411 for 2026.

Harris County account 1414880010004

Appraised value
$375,411
Tax year 2026
Market value
$381,417
Living area
2,882 sqft
$130 per sqft
Year built
2021
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $341,283 in 2025 to $375,411 in 2026.