Harris Value property tax analysis

15602 Porcupine Ln, Cypress, TX 77433

1,545 sqft, built 2020, in Cypress Appraised at $398,470 for 2026.

Harris County account 1413730010014

Appraised value
$398,470
Tax year 2026
Market value
$422,752
Living area
1,545 sqft
$258 per sqft
Year built
2020
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $362,246 in 2025 to $398,470 in 2026.