Harris Value property tax analysis

2618 Summer Indigo Trl, Pearland, TX 77089

2,124 sqft, built 2021 Appraised at $370,145 for 2026.

Harris County account 1413480020002

Appraised value
$370,145
Tax year 2026
Market value
$382,462
Living area
2,124 sqft
$174 per sqft
Year built
2021
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $336,496 in 2025 to $370,145 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $378,900 sale recorded on March-12-2026