Harris Value property tax analysis

1725 Dunlavy St, Houston, TX 77006

2,875 sqft, built 2021, in Hyde Park Appraised at $816,750 for 2026.

Harris County account 1411660010004

Appraised value
$816,750
Tax year 2026
Market value
$840,074
Living area
2,875 sqft
$284 per sqft
Year built
2021
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $742,500 in 2025 to $816,750 in 2026.