Harris Value property tax analysis

15830 Blair Castle Dr, Humble, TX 77346

1,404 sqft, built 2021, in Lindsey Appraised at $193,939 for 2026.

Harris County account 1411120040022

Appraised value
$193,939
Tax year 2026
Market value
$205,735
Living area
1,404 sqft
$138 per sqft
Year built
2021
Good

The county value changed +20.0% from $161,616 in 2025 to $193,939 in 2026.