Harris Value property tax analysis

15835 Blair Castle Dr, Humble, TX 77346

1,404 sqft, built 2021, in Lindsey Appraised at $194,962 for 2026.

Harris County account 1411120030008

Appraised value
$194,962
Tax year 2026
Market value
$207,270
Living area
1,404 sqft
$139 per sqft
Year built
2021
Good

The county value changed +20.0% from $162,469 in 2025 to $194,962 in 2026.