Harris Value property tax analysis

310 Cavil Barrier Ln, La Porte, TX 77571

2,023 sqft, built 2020 Appraised at $349,616 for 2026.

Harris County account 1410520010008

Appraised value
$349,616
Tax year 2026
Market value
$353,963
Living area
2,023 sqft
$173 per sqft
Year built
2020
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $317,833 in 2025 to $349,616 in 2026.