Harris Value property tax analysis

7909 Elisha Park Dr, Houston, TX 77078

1,519 sqft, built 2025, in East Houston Appraised at $211,927 for 2026.

Harris County account 1407740040004

Appraised value
$211,927
Tax year 2026
Market value
$229,829
Living area
1,519 sqft
$140 per sqft
Year built
2025
Average

The county value changed +1039.4% from $18,600 in 2025 to $211,927 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $250,000 sale recorded on April-29-2026