Harris Value property tax analysis

7907 Elisha Park Dr, Houston, TX 77078

1,611 sqft, built 2025, in East Houston Appraised at $221,997 for 2026.

Harris County account 1407740040003

Appraised value
$221,997
Tax year 2026
Market value
$239,892
Living area
1,611 sqft
$138 per sqft
Year built
2025
Average

The county value changed +1093.5% from $18,600 in 2025 to $221,997 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $254,000 sale recorded on March-2-2026