Harris Value property tax analysis

21006 Big Cypress Creek Trl, Humble, TX 77338

3,189 sqft, built 2022 Appraised at $410,756 for 2026.

Harris County account 1407020010010

Appraised value
$410,756
Tax year 2026
Market value
$424,452
Living area
3,189 sqft
$129 per sqft
Year built
2022
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $373,415 in 2025 to $410,756 in 2026.