Harris Value property tax analysis

12427 Invery Reach Dr, Humble, TX 77346

2,360 sqft, built 2019, in Lindsey Appraised at $398,608 for 2026.

Harris County account 1406780030017

Appraised value
$398,608
Tax year 2026
Market value
$401,779
Living area
2,360 sqft
$169 per sqft
Year built
2019
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $362,371 in 2025 to $398,608 in 2026.