Harris Value property tax analysis

18502 Parkland Crossing, Cypress, TX 77433

1,893 sqft, built 2020, in Cypress Appraised at $437,624 for 2026.

Harris County account 1406750110006

Appraised value
$437,624
Tax year 2026
Market value
$453,011
Living area
1,893 sqft
$231 per sqft
Year built
2020
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $397,840 in 2025 to $437,624 in 2026.