Harris Value property tax analysis

16002 Dedication Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

2,305 sqft, built 2019, in Cypress Appraised at $509,711 for 2026.

Harris County account 1406750090033

Appraised value
$509,711
Tax year 2026
Market value
$511,651
Living area
2,305 sqft
$221 per sqft
Year built
2019
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $463,374 in 2025 to $509,711 in 2026.